List of Participants

  • Judith Abardia
    Goete-University Frankfurt
  • Semyon Alesker
    Tel Aviv University
  • Jérémy Auneau-Cognacq
    Aarhus University
  • Mareen Beermann
  • Bartlomiej Błaszczyszyn
    INRIA-ENS, Paris
  • Christian Buchta
    Salzburg University
  • Pierre Calka
    Université de Rouen
  • Jean-Francois Coeurjolly
    Univ. Pierre Mendès-France, Grenoble
  • Richard Cowan
    University of Sydney
  • Daryl John Daley
    University of Melbourne
  • Jiří Dvořák
    Charles University, Praha
  • Daniel Gentner
    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Yongtao Guan
    Yale School of Public Health
  • Ute Hahn
    Aarhus University
  • Linda Vadgård Hansen
    Aarhus University
  • Lothar Heinrich
    University of Augsburg
  • Katerina Stankova Helisova
    Czech Technical University, Praha
  • Christian Hirsch
    Ulm University
  • Stephan Huckemann
    Universität Göttingen
  • Daniel Hug
    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Eva Vedel Jensen
    Aarhus University
  • Kristjana Jonsdottir
    Aarhus University
  • Jürgen Kampf
    TU Kaiserslautern
  • Wolfgang Karcher
    Ulm University
  • Markus Kiderlen
    Aarhus University
  • Kiên Kiêu
    INRA, Jouy-en-Josas
  • Petra Kochová
    Department of Mechanics, Pilsen
  • Günter Last
    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Frédéric Lavancier
    Université de Nantes
  • André Liebscher
    TU Kaiserslautern
  • Kimberley McGarrity
    Delft University of Technology
  • Robert Mnatsakanov
    West Virginia University
  • Ilya Molchanov
    University of Bern
  • Tomáš Mrkvička
    University of South Bohemia
  • Jesper Møller
    Aalborg University
  • Werner Nagel
    Universitaet Jena
  • Michael Nolde
    Universität Augsburg
  • Zbynek Pawlas
    Charles University, Praha
  • Mathew Penrose
    University of Bath
  • Jeffrey Picka
    University of New Brunswick
  • Michaela Prokesova
    Charles University, Praha
  • Jakob Gulddahl Rasmussen
    Aalborg University
  • Jan Rataj
    Charles University, Praha
  • Claudia Redenbach
    University of Kaiserslautern
  • Ege Rubak
    Aalborg University
  • Håvard Rue
    Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim
  • Anders Rønn-Nielsen
    University of Copenhagen
  • Gennady Samorodnitsky
    Cornell University
  • Volker Schmidt
    Ulm University
  • Gerd Schroeder-Turk
    Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
  • Matthias Schulte
    Universität Osnabrück
  • Vadim Shcherbakov
    Moscow State University
  • Malte Spiess
    Ulm University
  • Evgeny Spodarev
    Ulm University
  • Christoph Thäle
    University of Osnabrück
  • Ólöf Thorisdottir
    Aarhus University
  • Marie-Colette van Lieshout
    CWI, Amsterdam
  • Rasmus Waagepetersen
    Aalborg University
  • Wolfgang Weil
    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Steffen Winter
    KIT, Karlsruhe
  • Joseph Yukich
    Lehigh University
  • Johanna Ziegel
    Heidelberg University
  • Marketa Zikmundova
    Charles University, Praha
Comments on content: 
Revised 03.06.2016